Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets (USD $)
Sep. 30, 2011
Dec. 31, 2010
ASSETS  
Cash and due from banks$ 2,325,574$ 1,220,785
Federal funds sold2,150,000 
Interest-bearing accounts with other banks864,4922,560,287
Investment securities available for sale41,113,59149,135,140
Restricted stock1,440,6501,439,900
Loans held for sale248,658518,995
Loans, less allowance for loan losses of $1,970,543 and $3,462,37574,172,15083,280,219
Accrued interest receivable441,336638,703
Premises and equipment2,549,5412,739,929
Foreclosed real estate3,458,774291,377
Land held for sale2,409,0232,409,023
Other assets312,878762,401
Total assets131,486,667144,996,759
Deposits:  
Non-interest bearing demand8,510,5117,769,952
Interest-bearing84,245,02699,364,788
Total deposits92,755,537107,134,740
Accrued interest payable41,11381,747
Federal Home Loan Bank advances12,500,00011,400,000
Secured borrowings 2,027,311
Other liabilities775,644222,687
Total liabilities106,072,294120,866,485
Shareholders' Equity  
Preferred stock, no par value, 10,000,000 shares authorized, none issued  
Common stock, $.01 par value, 50,000,000 shares authorized, 3,465,391 issued and outstanding34,65434,654
Paid in capital36,171,65436,091,663
Accumulated deficit(11,610,540)(11,496,478)
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)818,605(499,565)
Total shareholders' equity25,414,37324,130,274
Total liabilities and shareholders' equity$ 131,486,667$ 144,996,759

View differences made from one quarter to another to evaluate Touchmark Bancshares, Inc.'s financial trajectory

Compare SEC Filings Year-over-Year (YoY) and Quarter-over-Quarter (QoQ)
Sample 10-K Year-over-Year (YoY) Comparison

Compare this 10-Q Quarterly Report to its predecessor by reading our highlights to see what text and tables were  removed  ,   added    and   changed   by Touchmark Bancshares, Inc..

Continue

Never Miss A New SEC Filing Again


Real-Time SEC Filing Notifications
Screenshot taken from Gmail for a new 10-K Annual Report
Last10K.com Member Feature

Receive an e-mail as soon as a company files an Annual Report, Quarterly Report or has new 8-K corporate news.

Continue

We Highlighted This SEC Filing For You


SEC Filing Sentiment Analysis - Bullish, Bearish, Neutral
Screenshot taken from Wynn's 2018 10-K Annual Report
Last10K.com Member Feature

Read positive and negative remarks made by management in their entirety without having to find them in a 10-K/Q.

Continue

Widen Your SEC Filing Reading Experience


Increased Reading Area for SEC Filings
Screenshot taken from Adobe Inc.'s 10-Q Quarterly Report
Last10K.com Member Feature

Remove data columns and navigations in order to see much more filing content and tables in one view

Continue

Uncover Actionable Information Inside SEC Filings


SEC Filing Disclosures
Screenshot taken from Lumber Liquidators 10-K Annual Report
Last10K.com Member Feature

Read both hidden opportunities and early signs of potential problems without having to find them in a 10-K/Q

Continue

Adobe PDF, Microsoft Word and Excel Downloads


Download Annual and Quarterly Reports as PDF, Word and Excel Documents
Screenshots of actual 10-K and 10-Q SEC Filings in PDF, Word and Excel formats
Last10K.com Member Feature

Export Annual and Quarterly Reports to Adobe PDF, Microsoft Word and Excel for offline viewing, annotations and analysis

Continue

FREE Financial Statements


Download Annual and Quarterly Reports as PDF, Word and Excel Documents
Screenshot of actual balance sheet from company 10-K Annual Report
Last10K.com Member Feature

Get one-click access to balance sheets, income, operations and cash flow statements without having to find them in Annual and Quarterly Reports

Continue for FREE

Intrinsic Value Calculator


Intrinsic Value Calculator
Screenshot of intrinsic value for AT&T (2019)
Last10K.com Member Feature

Our Intrinsic Value calculator estimates what an entire company is worth using up to 10 years of financial ratios to determine if a stock is overvalued or not

Continue

Financial Stability Report


Financial Stability Report
Screenshot of financial stability report for Coco-Cola (2019)
Last10K.com Member Feature

Our Financial Stability reports uses up to 10 years of financial ratios to determine the health of a company's EPS, Dividends, Book Value, Return on Equity, Current Ratio and Debt-to-Equity

Continue

Get a Better Picture of a Company's Performance


Financial Ratios
Available Financial Ratios
Last10K.com Member Feature

See how over 70 Growth, Profitability and Financial Ratios perform over 10 Years

Continue

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account